Idéal Gourmet > Private life


Ideal Gourmet and your private life.

Respecting law 78-17 from January 6th 1978

- Personal data transmitted to a third party
- CNIL declaration
- Access to information and modifying your personal data

Going further than legal obligations

- Cookies
- Data about your order
- Use of e-mail
- Payment

More details... law 78-17

Ideal Gourmet follow a strict application of law 78-17 from January 6th 1978 Strictly applies law 78-17 from January 6th 1978 about data, files and freedoms, along with the moral principles that are a consequence of that law, regarding personal data you give us when you order on our website.

Personal data transmitted to a third party

Information we get about you on our website will never be transmitted to a third party.

CNIL declaration

Collecting and automatically handling personal data and nominative data about recipients has been defined by, declared to and authorised by CNIL

Access to information and modifying your personal data

Comme prévu par l’article 34 de la loi « Informatique et Libertés » du 6 janvier 1978, vous disposez d’un droit d’accès, de modification et de suppression des données qui vous concernent. Vous pourrez l’exercer en nous contactant, contact@idé
ou idéal gourmet 132 avenue de villiers 75017 PARIS. As written in article 34 of the law from January 6th 1978, you have a right to access, modify and suppress your personal data. You can make use of that right by contacting us at
or writing to Ideal Gourmet, 132 avenue de Villiers, 75017 Paris.

More details... legal obligations


Cookie files are present in your web browser's memory. Their life time equals that of your web browser's session. Cookies disappear when you close your browser window. They contain the original address, that is the Internet address you used to access our website, along with the references on our webpage that is connected to your original address.

Data about your order

Data about your order can only be accessed by our staff and will only be used for your order. Your voucher recipient's details will only be used to ensure proper sending of the voucher in question. respects professional secrecy and will never allow third parties to access to your data, and it will not be used for commercial purposes.
Certain information is required to fill in the order form, like name, address and phone number. This compulsory information is marked with a star. If you choose not to give us that information, we will not be able to process your order. However, will never used your phone number for commercial purposes and no phone advertising will be possible.

Use of e-mails

If you place an order on our website, you give us your e-mail address, it will be used to follow up on your order. Those details are also used to send you our information letters.
If you do not wish to receive information from, you always have a possibility to send us an e-mail to unsubscribe.


All information transmitted while paying, in particular credit card details, is transmitted in a secure environment, using the relevant internet protocols. is not competent when it comes to internet payments and has chosen CIC/Cybermut as its partner. They are leaders when it comes to secure online payments and electronic payment terminals in traditional stores.
We never get and never keep information about your card.

Search for a restaurant

For more information
contact us at :

+33(0)1 45 72 07 14
Cadeau invitation restaurant Rappel automatique gratuit
Cadeau invitation restaurant Cadeau invitation restaurant